English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
film production [correct]
CONT: Experimental work was done in some American universities, and probably the first systematic attempt to produce a series of education films was made by the University of Chicago, which in 1932 inaugurated a programme of film production covering the main branches of its Syllabus.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
réalisation de films [feminine noun]