English (Foreign Trade)
trilateralization [correct]
CONT: NAFTA(North American Free Trade Agreement) and Trilateralization. At the TWG meeting in December 1994, it was agreed that the existing CUSTA group should be expanded to include all three NAFTA parties(Mexico, Canada, U. S.). In addressing pesticide issus at the North American level, this approach would avoid duplication of effort, build upon the success of ongoing technical work by the CUSTA TWG, and allow issues to be addressed more effectively on a trilateral basis.
French (Commerce extérieur)
échanges trilatéraux [correct, masculine noun, plural]