English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
intensity of effort [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, under the Intellectual Effort element, a sub-element that refers to the amount of mental exertion the work requires. The more difficult the problem, the greater the intensity of effort.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
intensité de l'effort [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC (cf. l'élément Effort intellectuel), sous-élément qui a trait au degré d'effort mental requis pour résoudre un problème. Plus le problème est difficile à résoudre, plus l'intensité de l'effort est grande.