English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
degree of distraction [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, under the Sustained Attention element, a heading in the rating scale.
CONT: The degree of distraction measures whether or not the work that requires sensory effort is subject to unavoidable distractions.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
degré de distraction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC (cf. l'élément Attention soutenue), une des rubriques de l'échelle d'évaluation.
CONT: Le degré de distraction indique si le travail qui exige un effort sensoriel est soumis ou non à des distractions inévitables.