English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Economic Co-operation and Development)
collaborating agency [correct]
CONT: The four activities in the project are phased according to client priorities, allowing for concentration of effort : the Bras d’Or activity peaks in year 1, Argentia in year 2, mineral contamination in year 3; work at disposal sites is spread over the 3 years because of requirements of the collaborating agency.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Coopération et développement économiques)
organisme collaborateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organisme étranger auquel le Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications est lié par une mise en commun d'informations.