English (Recipes)
radish rosettes [correct, see observation, plural]
CONT: You needn’t be a master chef to appreciate a fine kitchen knife. While high-quality tools won’t magically impart the talent to butterfly a leg of lamb or carve radish rosettes, they can help you work more precisely and with less effort.
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
radis en rosettes [proposal, masculine noun]