English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
male-dominated group [correct]; male dominant group [correct]; predominantly male group [correct]
CONT: Over the subsequent five years, the study collected data from interviews with hundreds of workers. They covered job descriptions, comparison of skills, effort, responsibility and working conditions of their jobs. This gave the government a composite of the work done by female-dominated groups, such as clerks and secretaries to compare with that of male-dominated groups, such as plumbers, electricians and lighthouse keepers.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
groupe à prédominance masculine [correct, masculine noun]; groupe à majorité masculine [correct, masculine noun]; groupe composé majoritairement d'hommes [correct, masculine noun]