English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
factor [correct]
DEF: A characteristic common to all work that exists in varying degrees. Four factors are used to measure work requirements : Responsibility, Skill, Effort and Working Conditions. These are the factors of work that have been identified under the Canadian Human Rights Act.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
facteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique commune, à divers degrés, à tous les aspects du travail. On se fonde sur quatre facteurs pour mesurer les exigences du travail : Responsabilité, Habileté, Effort et Conditions de travail. Ce sont les facteurs qui ont été définis dans la Loi canadienne sur les droits de la personne.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Administración federal)
factor [correct, masculine noun]