English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
Sustained Attention [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, an element under the Effort factor, that measures the effort required by the work to focus one or more of the senses. It also measures the sensory effort to remain attentive, sometimes to things that do not appear to be changing. Both intensity of effort and degree of distraction are measured.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
Attention soutenue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC, élément relatif au facteur Effort, qui mesure l'effort requis au travail pour focaliser un ou plusieurs sens. Il mesure également l'effort sensoriel requis pour rester attentif ou attentive, parfois à des choses qui ne semblent pas changer. Il mesure à la fois l'intensité de l'effort et le degré de distraction.