English (Workplace Organization; Work Study)
machine control time [correct]; machine controlled time [correct]; controlled machine time
DEF: That part of a work cycle that is entirely controlled by a machine and, therefore is not influenced by the skill or effort of the worker.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Étude du travail)
temps machine pur [masculine noun]; temps d'utilisation machine [masculine noun]