English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
female-dominated group [correct]; female dominant group [correct]; predominantly female group [correct]
CONT: Over the subsequent five years, the study collected data from interviews with hundreds of workers. They covered job descriptions, comparison of skills, effort, responsibility and working conditions of their jobs. This gave the government a composite of the work done by female-dominated groups, such as clerks and secretaries to compare with that of male-dominated groups, such as plumbers, electricians and lighthouse keepers.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
groupe à prédominance féminine [correct, masculine noun]; groupe à majorité féminine [correct, masculine noun]; groupe composé majoritairement de femmes [correct, masculine noun]