English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Work Study)
Effort [correct]
DEF: In the UCS(Universal Classification Standard), a factor that measures the mental and physical exertion required by the work. It comprises four elements : Intellectual Effort; Sustained Attention; Psychological/Emotional Effort; Physical Effort.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Étude du travail)
Effort [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC (Norme Générale de Classification), facteur qui mesure l'effort mental et physique requis pour exécuter le travail. Il comprend les quatre éléments suivants : Effort intellectuel; Attention soutenue; Effort psychologique/émotionnel; Effort physique.
OBS: Dans un texte, on pourra dire le facteur Effort révèle que [...]