English (Human Behaviour)
end spurt [correct]
OBS: A tendency to give a final spurt of effort at the end of a period of work. It is a factor in the shape of the work curve.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Comportement humain)
effort terminal