English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
Psychological/Emotional Effort [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, an element under the Effort factor, that measures the mental exertion required to cope with psychologically demanding work.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
Effort psychologique/émotionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC, élément relatif au facteur Effort, qui mesure l'effort mental nécessaire pour composer avec un travail exigeant sur le plan psychologique.