English (Work Study)
sociotechnical approach [correct]; socio-technical approach [correct]
CONT: ... the essential contribution of the sociotechnical approach is in distinction to that of job enrichment in that it builds a work culture, a normative system, and activates social values.
French (Étude du travail)
approche socio-technique [correct, feminine noun]; approche sociotechnique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'adjectif «socio-technique» s'écrit en un mot ou avec un trait d'union dans les dictionnaires généraux.