English (Postal Equipment and Supplies)
file truck
CONT: Multi-Purpose File Truck. Four levels with work shelf under top shelf. Single entry with four swivel casters.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
chariot de messager [see observation, masculine noun]; chariot de messager à étages [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).