English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
entry word [correct]; headword [correct]
DEF: A word listed in a lexicographical reference work and which begins an entry block containing information about the meaning and usage of the word.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
entrée [correct, feminine noun]; entrée lexicographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tête de rubrique lexicographique dans un dictionnaire.