English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
Canadian customs duties [correct, plural]
CONT: Where U. S. contractors were awarded contracts for work in Canadian territory in the Detroit River, Canadian customs duties on the entry of U. S. dredges for this specific project would be waived.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
droits de douane canadiens [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les marchandises étant des approvisionnements de défense, il y a remise des droits de douane canadiens, des taxes d'accise et de la taxe canadienne sur les produits et services [...] à l'égard de toutes les importations [...].