English (Human Behaviour; Psychology (General))
interpersonal conflict [correct]; inter-personal conflict [correct]
CONT: In a complex and demanding work environment that brings together diverse people and in which collaboration is essential to success, misunderstandings and interpersonal conflicts are inevitable.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie (Généralités))
conflit interpersonnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un milieu de travail complexe et exigeant où travaille un ensemble varié d'employés et où la collaboration est essentielle à la réussite, les malentendus et les conflits interpersonnels sont inévitables.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Psicología (Generalidades))
conflicto interpersonal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enfrentamiento entre diversos individuos dentro de la organización.
OBS: El [conflicto] interpersonal puede dividirse en tres: Conflicto intragrupo, dentro del mismo grupo o departamento. Conflicto intergrupo, entre departamentos. Conflicto interorganizaciónal, entre organizaciones.