English (Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
computer-aided programming [correct]; CAP [correct]; computer-assisted programming [correct]; CAP [correct]; CAP
CONT: … CAP provides an intelligent software development environment in which the computer handles the bulk of the work required to build and to maintain code.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
programmation assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]