English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
preceptorship [correct]
CONT: Preceptorship is a learning opportunity for students and professionals in medical radiation technology to gain hands-on experience in a healthcare setting under the guidance of someone who is experienced in their field. Preceptorship facilitates the transition from didactic to the workplace environment and provides support for the new technologist in the work environment.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
préceptorat [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
preceptoría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dependencia del profesor o instructor, habitualmente el director o decano de una escuela.