English (Corporate Management (General))
accountability environment [correct]
CONT: But the fact remains that, even though the work in an accountability environment where the lines between practice and doctrine are becoming blurred, there is a feeling that, when it comes to Parliament, they are neither fish nor fowl.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
univers de responsabilisation [correct, masculine noun]; contexte de responsabilisation [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Mais il n'en demeure pas moins que, même s'ils œuvrent dans un univers de responsabilisation où les lignes de démarcation entre la théorie et la pratique s'estompent, ils ont l'impression que, devant le Parlement, ils ne sont ni chair ni poisson.