English (Operating Systems (Software); Internet and Telematics)
collaboration technology [correct]; collaborative technology [correct]
DEF: Software, platform, or service that enables people at different locations to communicate and work with each other in a secure, self-contained environment.
OBS: May include capabilities of document management, application sharing, presentation development and delivery, whiteboarding, chat, and more.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Internet et télématique)
technologie collaborative [correct, feminine noun]; technologie de collaboration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur un marché mondialisé, les technologies de collaboration permettent aux individus de dépasser les contraintes géographiques et temporelles, et de travailler de façon beaucoup plus personnelle et pratique avec leurs partenaires et collaborateurs.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Internet y telemática)
tecnología de colaboración [correct, feminine noun]