English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
lysimeter test [correct]
CONT: Much of the experience with lysimeter tests has been associated with soil science, and in order to benefit from this, essential work on soil science aspects has been included in the report together with work experiences performed to study leaching of contaminants from soil and waste materials.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essai lysimétrique [correct, masculine noun]