English (Software; Practice and Procedural Law)
litigation application software [correct]
CONT: The education requirement is a four year college degree. Firms sometime request several years of experience in a similar position. Firms want specialists to know the litigation application software used for legal work.
French (Logiciels; Droit judiciaire)
logiciel de gestion des litiges [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de soutien au litige [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Alors que beaucoup coupent dans les budgets et effectifs, [la firme] annonce l’acquisition d’un nouveau logiciel de soutien au litige et de gestion documentaire.