English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
employee inventory [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, an ordered record of information about persons for use in identifying prospective candidates in closed competitions
OBS: The following information contained in inventory shall be considered, where applicable :(a) education and training;(b) occupational certification or professional qualification;(c) work history and experience;(d) language;(e) occupational group and level of position;(f) geographical and organizational location of present position; and(g) such other information, including performance assessment, as the Commission considers appropriate.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
répertoire d'employés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liste des employés de la fonction publique au sujet desquels des données qui répondent aux stipulations du Règlement sur l'emploi dans la fonction publique ont été répertoriées selon une formule prédéterminée.