English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions)
added hours [correct]
DEF: Notional extra hours of work when overtime rates apply. Eg where four hours are worked at time-and-a-half, the added hours are the two hours over and above basic time-related payment scheme.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail)
heures additionnelles [proposal, feminine noun]