English (Rail Transport Operations; Railroad Maintenance)
working limits [correct, plural, officially approved]
CONT: Work extras over which the extra has... been given right must be instructed by separate order... to clear the extra and the extra train must not enter the working limits until copy of such order is received.
OBS: working limits: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
zone de travaux [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les trains facultatifs de travaux sur lesquels le train facultatif a [...] obtenu la supériorité de droit, doivent recevoir un ordre distinct [...] ordonnant de céder la voie au train facultatif; le train facultatif ne doit entrer dans aucune des zones de travaux tant qu'il n'a pas reçu copie d'un tel ordre.
OBS: zone de travaux : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.