English (Rail Traffic Control; Rail Networks)
exclusive right [correct]
CONT: [Some train orders give a] work extra exclusive right to the track between the points designated, between the times named, and other trains must not enter the limits unless written permission is obtained...
French (Circulation des trains; Réseaux ferroviaires)
supériorité de droit absolue [feminine noun]
CONT: [Certains ordres donnent] au train facultatif de travaux la supériorité de droit absolue sur la voie entre les endroits désignés et les heures indiquées; les autres trains ne doivent pas entrer dans la zone de travaux à moins que le chef de train et le mécanicien du train facultatif de travaux n'en donnent permission par écrit; (...)