English (Furniture (Various); Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Furniture)
overfile unit [specific]
CONT: also overshelf and overfile unit provide extra storage and filing space in... work station without need for additional floor space.
French (Mobilier divers; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Mobilier de bureau)
surmeuble [masculine noun, generic]
DEF: meuble [de classement] sans piètement, superposable.