English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment)
job trap [correct]; trap [correct]
CONT: This places many workers in a job trap that restricts them from working as much as they would like to for their employer, forcing them to seek extra work elsewhere.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi)
piège [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cela fait tomber bon nombre de travailleurs dans un piège qui les empêche de travailler autant qu'ils le voudraient pour leur employeur, ce qui les force à chercher un travail supplémentaire ailleurs.