English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
work extra [verb, officially approved]
OBS: work extra : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
travailler facultatif [officially approved]; travailler comme facultatif [officially approved]
OBS: travailler facultatif; travailler comme facultatif : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.