English (Layout of the Workplace)
colocated office [correct]; co-located office [correct]
CONT: File sharing is an important part of a remote work ecosystem. In a colocated office, files are easily accessible as they’re stored in a local server. For a distributed team, however, an easy way to share and store files is through the cloud, where everybody can access it anytime and anywhere.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
bureau colocalisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Relations intergouvernementales. Cette catégorie de renseignements personnels contient des renseignements sur les relations du ministère avec les provinces et territoires du Canada, tant en sol canadien qu'en sol étranger (y compris dans les cas où les provinces/territoires ont établi des établissements autonomes ou des bureaux colocalisés dans des missions canadiennes).