English (Astronautics)
mission analysis file [correct]; MAF [correct]
CONT: The preparation work have already begun several months earlier, when the range receives a request for support both for spacecraft and launcher activities. These are specified in the Spacecraft Operations Plan, the Launcher Operations Plan and the Mission Analysis File, the latter providing the computed trajectory and the mission performance.
French (Astronautique)
dossier analyse de mission [correct, masculine noun]