English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
valuation file [correct]
DEF: A file summarizing all audit work related to the allowance for valuation of assets and liabilities.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
dossier d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]; dossier de valorisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dossier dans lequel sont résumés tous les travaux de vérification qui se rapportent à la provision pour évaluation des éléments d'actif et de passif.