English (Computer Programs and Programming)
detailed logic narrative [correct]
CONT: The computer programmer prepares or updates specifications work papers for each computer program in the approved audit application to provide effective control and to provide the auditors with the current status of each computer program, A, B, C, D detailed file and record description and flowchart or detailed logic narrative.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
exposé logique détaillé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Explication en clair, de l'organigramme.