English (Building Elements; Execution of Work (Construction); Masonry Practice)
heavy work of masonry [correct]
CONT: [finish :] Those parts of the fittings of a building which come after the heavy work of masonry, flooring, etc., has been done, and which are generally in plain sight
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Exécution des travaux de construction; Maçonnerie)
grosse maçonnerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: travail principal des fondations et des gros murs.