English (Photoengraving; Types of Paper)
glossy [correct]; glossy print [correct]
DEF: A type of photographic paper print having a glossy surface.
DEF: glossy : photograph with a hard, very shiny finish, preferred for reproduction work.
French (Photogravure; Sortes de papier)
épreuve glacée [correct, feminine noun]; bromure glacé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bromure : papier photographique au bromure.