English (Medication)
smooth muscle relaxant [correct]
CONT: Amiodarone is also a smooth muscle relaxant with a specificity for vascular muscle. This effect leads to an increase in coronary blood flow, a fall in total vascular resistance and a decrease in left ventricular work and in myocardial oxygen consumption.
French (Médicaments)
relaxant des muscles lisses [correct, masculine noun]