English (Personnel Management (General))
operational sequence diagram [correct]; OSD [correct]
DEF: A tool for task analysis that uses a systematic flow description of actions, inputs, decisions, etc. to allow precise and objective understanding of an element of work, particularly activities involving human and machine elements.
CONT: The OSD is similar to a flow process chart, but more detailed.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
diagramme de séquence opérationnelle [masculine noun]