English (Federal Administration)
human resource deployment [correct]
CONT: Any change required in organization or work flow will need to be established before human resource deployment can be successfully planned.
French (Administration fédérale)
répartition des ressources humaines [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour être en mesure de planifier efficacement la répartition des ressources humaines, il faut d'abord effectuer les modifications nécessaires à l'organisation ou à l'exécution du travail.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.