English (Management Operations (General))
job traction [correct]
OBS: Taking work that comes in an unbroken flow and breading it into smaller batches so as to introduce motivation, such as a coffee break or rest period at the end of each work batch.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
malléabilité des tâches; maniabilité des tâches