English (Heating)
interconnecting duct work [correct]
CONT: A set of electrically operated dampers, mounted in the insulated interconnecting plywood duct work, enabled the air flow direction in the storage to be reversed at night so that heat could then be released.
OBS: chauffage à l’énergie solaire.
French (Chauffage)
gaines d'interconnexion [proposal, feminine noun, plural]