English (Organization Planning; Personnel Management (General))
work force planning [correct]; workforce planning [correct]; manpower planning [correct]
DEF: [The act or process of] estimating the size and makeup of future work force [or manpower].
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
planification de la main-d'œuvre [correct, feminine noun]; planification des effectifs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estimation de la dimension et de la composition futures des effectifs [ou de la main-d'œuvre] d'une organisation.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
planificación de recursos humanos [feminine noun]; planificación de la mano de obra [feminine noun]