English (Census; Statistical Methods; Statistical Surveys)
reverse commuting flow rule [correct]
OBS: Given a minimum of 100 commuters, at least 25% of the employed labour force working in the CSD [census subdivision] lives in the delineation core as determined from commuting data based on the place of work question in the previous census.
French (Recensement; Méthodes statistiques; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
règle du navettage à contresens [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Avec un nombre minimum de 100 navetteurs, au moins 25 % de la population active occupée qui travaille dans la SDR [subdivision de recensement] demeure dans le noyau de délimitation. Ces chiffres sont établis à partir des réponses à la question sur le lieu de travail du recensement précédent.