English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Muscles and Tendons)
ergodynamograph [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for recording the force exhibited and the work done in muscular contraction.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Muscles et tendons)
ergodynamographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à mesurer le travail et la force des muscles.