English (Government Accounting)
compensation comparison
CONT: The group will continue to develop and support cost assessment of various human resources related initiatives, and will continue to track compensation comparisons among the various segments of the federal work force.
French (Comptabilité publique)
comparaison de rémunération [feminine noun]
CONT: La Division continuera à développer et à maintenir une évaluation des coûts des initiatives liées à la gestion des personnes, et continuera sa surveillance des comparaisons de rémunération parmi les diverses composantes de la main-d'œuvre fédérale.