English (Protective Clothing)
body covering [correct]
CONT: Where there is a hazard of injury or disease to or through the skin in the work place, the employer shall provide to every person granted access to the work place(a) a shield or screen;...(e) an appropriate body covering.
French (Vêtements de protection)
vêtement de protection [correct, masculine noun]