English (Garages and Service Stations; Financial Institutions)
Auto Hobby Club
DEF: A recreation facility which operates as a cooperative venture of Servicemen to provide members with a facility in which they can work, or hire others to work on their cars.
OBS
French (Garages et stations-service; Institutions financières)
garage coopératif [masculine noun]