English (Copyright)
topography copyright holder [correct]
CONT: The topography copyright holder is the person who created the topography and if it was created within the scope of a job or work made for hire... the copyright holder is the employer or the person who hired the topography made.
French (Droits d'auteur)
titulaire du droit dans la topographie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le titulaire du droit dans la topographie sera celui qui l'a créée et si elle a été créée dans le cadre d'un emploi ou sur commande [...] le titulaire du droit d'auteur sera l'employeur ou la personne qui l'a commandée.