English (Honorary Distinctions)
Tyrrell Medal
OBS: Awarded by the Royal Society of Canada for outstanding work in the history of Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Médaille Tyrrell [feminine noun]
OBS: Accordée par la Société royale du Canada à une œuvre éminente en histoire du Canada.