English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
international peace and security [correct]
CONT: They have sought to work together for international peace and security in conjunction with those nations with which we share political principles and economic structures, as well as social values, and to which we are bound by history and tradition.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
paix et sécurité internationales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est pourquoi ils ont choisi d'œuvrer pour la paix et la sécurité internationales de concert avec les pays dont nous partageons les principes politiques, les structures économiques et les valeurs sociales, et auxquels nous lient l'histoire et la tradition.