English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
shift work sleep disorder [correct]; SWSD [correct]; shift work disorder [correct]; SWD [correct]; SWD; circadian rhythm sleep disorder, shift work type [correct]
CONT: Shift work disorder(SWD) typically presents with complaints of unrefreshing sleep, excessive sleepiness and insomnia that vary depending on the work schedule. The relationship between sleep problems and work schedule should be evident by the history. SWD is most commonly seen in association with night and early morning(before 6 a. m.) shifts.
OBS: G47.26: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
trouble du sommeil et de l'éveil du travail posté [correct, masculine noun]; trouble du sommeil lié au travail posté [correct, masculine noun]; trouble du sommeil inhérent au travail posté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: G47.26 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.