English (Plant and Crop Production)
broad-leaved stock
OBS: (tree planting)(Tree Planting Division : Its History and its Work, "Norman F. Ross, sup’t. Ottawa, 1922).
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
feuillée [feminine noun]