English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
model holder [correct]
CONT: Model holder.... : Very convenient in ortho crown and bridge work, for holding a model while soldering. Locking ball joint allows model to be set at different angles.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
porte-modèle [correct, masculine noun]