English (Copyright)
right holder [correct]
CONT: ... a reproduction of a work with remarkable identified elements of a pre-existing work needs a permission of the right holder.
French (Droits d'auteur)
détenteur des droits [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la reproduction d'un ouvrage contenant plusieurs éléments biens identifiables d'un ouvrage pré-existant requiert la permission du détenteur des droits sur ces ouvrages.
Spanish (Derechos de autor)
titular del derecho [correct, masculine noun]