English (Labour and Employment)
rotational work [correct]
DEF: A [job] arrangement that allows workers to have a set number of days on a given work site, allowing them to return home at the end of their work schedule for a set number of days or time off.
French (Travail et emploi)
travail de rotation [correct, masculine noun]