English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Social Movements)
digital nomad [correct]
CONT: Digital nomads are individuals that leverage wireless digital technologies to perform their work duties, and more generally conduct their lifestyle in a nomadic manner. Such workers typically work remotely—from home, coffee shops, public libraries and even from recreational vehicles to accomplish tasks and goals that used to traditionally take place in a single stationary workplace.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Mouvements sociaux)
nomade numérique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les nouvelles technologies numériques permettront à de nombreuses personnes de travailler où et quand elles le veulent, ainsi que de choisir un style de vie de nomade numérique ou de sédentaire.