English (Mental health and hygiene; Labour and Employment; Social Psychology)
fake commute [correct]
OBS: A fake commute is essentially an optimized morning routine designed to create a distinction between home time and work time. It provides structure to days that otherwise feel like they all blend together.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Travail et emploi; Psychologie sociale)
faux trajet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Le faux trajet quotidien] améliorait significativement le bien-être général de la personne, en particulier sa capacité à se concentrer et celle à faire face à des situations stressantes.