English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
suppling exercise [correct]
CONT: Work your horse on suppling exercises every time ou ride him. This keeps him flexible and keeps joints limber. Working uphill, riding through shallow water, working in circles and jumping over low jumps at a walk and trot are great suppling exercises for a horse of any discipline.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
exercice d'assouplissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Exercice visant le développement de l'élasticité du corps du cheval et/ou du cavalier.