English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Scientific Research)
bibliographic reference [correct]; bibliographical reference [correct]
DEF: A set of bibliographic elements essential to the identification of a work, document, or bibliographic item to which a reference is made.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Recherche scientifique)
référence bibliographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indication des données bibliographiques nécessaires pour identifier un ou plusieurs documents.