English (Real Estate)
building identification [correct]
CONT: Portfolio Description-The work set out in this part pertains to the buildings described in Annex A(portfolio description, building identification and supporting data).
French (Immobilier)
identification de l'immeuble [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Description du portefeuille - Les travaux décrits dans la présente partie concernent les immeubles présentés à l'annexe A (description du portefeuille, identification des immeubles et données complémentaires).