English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Language (General); Federalism)
linguistic identification of positions [correct]; language identification of positions [correct]
CONT: [It] is incumbent on departments or agencies to review the linguistic identification of the position in terms of the real requirements of the position, and the bilingual capacity of the work unit.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Linguistique (Généralités); Fédéralisme)
identification linguistique des postes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il incombe aux ministères ou aux organismes de revoir [...] l'identification linguistique d'un poste en fonction des besoins réels et de la capacité bilingue de l'unité de travail.