English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
identification of the language requirements [correct]; linguistic identification [correct]; language identification [correct]
CONT: An important element in the implementation of the Official Languages Act is the identification of the language requirements of each position in accordance with the need to serve the public and to allow employees to work in their preferred language.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
identification des exigences linguistiques [correct, feminine noun]; identification linguistique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'identification des exigences linguistiques de chaque poste en fonction des besoins du service au public et du droit du personnel à travailler dans la langue de son choix constitue un élément important de la mise en œuvre de la Loi sur les langues officielles.