English (Badges and Instruments of Identification; Corporate Security)
identification badge [correct]
CONT: Any person assigned to the performance of any part of the work that is performed on government premises must wear in a conspicuous place the identification badge issued to that person by Canada.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
insigne d'identité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toute personne assignée à l'exécution de travaux sur des lieux de travail du gouvernement doit porter, à un endroit visible, l'insigne d'identité qui lui a été remis par le Canada.