English (Working Practices and Conditions)
daywork [correct]; day work; day duty
DEF: Work done during the day, i.e. not at night, or according to a system involving shiftworking.
OBS: In some instances, the opposite of piecework, e. g. to work daywork; to work at dayworker's(or at timeworker's) fixed rated of pay, and hence at a time worker's pace rather than an incentive pace.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
travail à la journée [masculine noun]; travail de jour [masculine noun]
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
trabajo diurno [correct, masculine noun]