English (Labour Disputes)
sporadic walkout
CONT: The union campaign has included seven major work stoppages... and sporadic walkouts, study sessions, work-to-rule campaigns and harassment in schools, colleges and medical institutions.
French (Conflits du travail)
débrayage sporadique [masculine noun]
CONT: Selon les sources syndicales, la loi spéciale viserait à mettre fin au harcèlement en éducation (débrayages sporadiques).