English (Landscape Architecture)
landscape specifications [correct, plural]
CONT: Typical plans and specifications that may be included as part of the tender documents include :... landscape specifications(technical specifications, usually written, on-site work, grading, topsoil, planting, soil tests and construction techniques for all aspects of hard and plant materials)....
French (Architecture paysagère)
devis paysager [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) pour éviter les problèmes paysagers, ou les résoudre efficacement, les travaux de construction doivent être exécutés en conformité avec les plans et devis paysagers.