English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Micrographics)
film in roll [correct]
CONT: This standard deals with the storage conditions, storage facilities and handling and inspection procedures for processed safety photographic film in roll, strip, card or sheet form, regardless of size. This includes all types of photographic films. High-use films or work copies are not included in this standard.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Micrographie)
film en rouleau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette norme a trait aux conditions et installations d'entrepose ainsi qu'aux méthodes de traitement et d'inspection concernant les films de sécurité développés, en rouleau, en bande, en cartouche ou en feuille, quel qu'en soit le format. Cela inclut tous les types de pellicules photographiques. Les films à grande utilisation et les copies de travail ne font pas l'objet de cette norme.