English (Office Automation)
dot leader [correct]
DEF: A line of dots that connects a piece of text with a page number or other information.
DEF: A series of periods between two items of copy, as in index work.
French (Bureautique)
ligne en pointillé [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Obtenue en faisant par exemple ALT + F7.