English (Working Practices and Conditions)
accident frequency rate [correct]
DEF: The number of disabling injuries suffered by employees per 1, 000, 000 man-hours of work on an annual basis.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
taux de fréquence des accidents de travail [correct, masculine noun]; taux de fréquence des accidents du travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux exprimant le nombre d'accidents qui se sont produits annuellement par un certain nombre d'heures de travail.