English (Working Practices and Conditions)
restricted workday injury
CONT: Restricted workday injuries are injuries that restrict the injured person ability to do all of his normally assigned work but do not prevent him from performing some other necessary work functions.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
accident entraînant une perte partielle de journée de travail