English (Insurance)
residual disability [correct]
CONT: Residual Disability is when you are at work but, due to illness or injury, your ability to work is impaired and as a result your earned income is reduced.
French (Assurances)
invalidité résiduelle [correct, feminine noun]; handicap résiduel [avoid, masculine noun]