English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Execution of Work (Construction))
proposal phase
CONT: No work shall be done on items not covered by the Briefing Documents until instruction is received from the Engineer. This requirement applies for both the proposal and construction phases.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Exécution des travaux de construction)
phase des propositions [feminine noun]
CONT: Aucun travail ne doit être entrepris sur des ouvrages non couverts dans le dossier documentaire avant que l'Ingénieur n'ait donné ses instructions à cet égard. Cette exigence vaut tant pour la phase des propositions que pour la phase de construction.