English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
glazing tank
CONT: Preparation of work instruction for removal of the solid waste retained in the glazing tank drain.
OBS: For fish processing.
French (Outillage industriel; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
cuve de givrage [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour la transformation du poisson.