English (Public Service; Training of Personnel; Business and Administrative Documents)
assignment sheet [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, an instruction sheet designed to give students a study or work assignment, with directions on procedure, completion requirements, time limit, references and questions or other study helps.
French (Fonction publique; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
fiche de travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille d'instructions distribuée aux stagiaires pour leur indiquer l'étude ou le travail à faire. Précis des directives sur la façon de procéder, les conditions et le temps d'exécution, les références et les questions ou autres auxiliaires d'études.