English (Wind Instruments; Keyboard Instruments)
accordion [correct, noun]
DEF: A musical instrument played by stretching and squeezing with the hands to work a central bellows that blows air over metal reeds, the melody and chords being sounded by buttons or keys.
French (Instruments de musique à vent; Instruments de musique à clavier)
accordéon [correct, masculine noun]; piano à bretelles [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Instrument à vent formé d'un soufflet générant l'air qui fait vibrer les anches et de touches permettant les changements de tonalité.