English (Electric Cables)
cabling project [correct]
CONT: To prevent some of the problems encountered when tenants fund significant tenant service work in the latter part of their occupancy(such as expensive cabling projects), the tenants should be advised prior to the termination of the OI [occupancy instrument] that they might have to move.
French (Câbles électriques)
projet de câblage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de prévenir les problèmes qui peuvent survenir lorsque des locataires engagent des dépenses importantes pour des travaux vers la fin de la période d'occupation (des projets de câblage coûteux, par exemple), les aviser, avant l'expiration de l'AO [accord d'occupation], [qu'ils devront peut-être] déménager.