English (Patents (Law))
work an invention [correct]
OBS: ... any right... to work or use the invention...
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
exploiter une invention [correct]
OBS: [...] tout droit [...] de mettre en œuvre ou d'exploiter l'invention [...]