English (Construction Sites)
toolbox talk [correct]; toolbox meeting [correct]; toolbox safety meeting [correct]
DEF: ... an informal safety meeting that focuses on safety topics related to the specific job, such as workplace hazards and safe work practices.
French (Chantiers de construction)
réunion d’information en santé et sécurité [correct, feminine noun]; réunion de chantier [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] discussion brève axée sur la sécurité, qui est tenue entre les employés et les gestionnaires ou les superviseurs.
OBS: réunion de chantier : [Ce nom] provient probablement de l’emplacement original de nombreux exposés sur la sécurité qui ont lieu sur des lieux de travail comme les chantiers de construction.