English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment; Public Service)
full-time job [correct]; full-time position [correct]; full-time employment [correct]; full-time work [correct]
DEF: A job which requires the complete attention of the employee for a set work schedule.
OBS: Compare with "part-time job".
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi; Fonction publique)
emploi à temps plein [correct, masculine noun]; travail à temps plein [correct, masculine noun]; emploi à plein temps [correct, masculine noun]; travail à plein temps [correct, masculine noun]; poste à plein temps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, travail dont la durée correspond à l'horaire normal d'un employé.
OBS: Les mêmes équivalents s'appliquent au secteur privé.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Trabajo y empleo; Función pública)
empleo a tiempo completo [correct, masculine noun]