English (Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
sexually offensive remark [correct]
CONT: ... a sexually offensive remark which is objectionable to the recipient or causes them discomfort or humiliation or which the recipient believes interferes with the performance of their job security, prospects and creates a threatening or intimidating work environment.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
remarque sexuellement offensante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conduite discriminatoire de M. Barbe a commencé dès sa première rencontre avec Mme Des Rosiers, au moment où il a fait à son endroit une remarque sexuellement offensante voulant qu'il ne soit intéressé que par le «cul» de sa collègue [...]