English (Rules of Court; Legal Profession: Organization; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
visual legal advocacy [correct]; visual advocacy [correct]
CONT: To enable attorneys to educate judges on visual arguments, contribute to a balanced adversarial system for visual advocacy, and self-evaluate the professionalism of their own arguments, attorneys need to know how these arguments work.
French (Règles de procédure; Organisation de la profession (Droit); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
plaidoirie visuelle [correct, feminine noun]