English (Trade)
exchange of business
CONT: The intense period of a fair and the shared experience of participants is conducive to forming bonds that can lead to the exchange of business. It also allows galleries to expose art work to a large number of people from many different areas.
French (Commerce)
échange d'affaires [masculine noun]
CONT: La présence nombreuse de juristes venus des quatre coins de l'Europe offrent une opportunité exceptionnelle pour développer des relations professionnelles de premier ordre, pour faciliter la coopération judiciaire et l'échange d'affaires à l'échelon européen.