English (Psychology (General); Mental health and hygiene)
state of well-being [correct]
CONT: Mental health is defined as a state of well-being in which every individual realizes his or her own potential, can cope with the normal stresses of life, can work productively and fruitfully, and is able to make a contribution to her or his community.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Hygiène et santé mentales)
état de bien-être [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'OMS [Organisation mondiale de la santé] définit la santé mentale comme un état de bien-être dans lequel la personne peut se réaliser, surmonter les tensions normales de la vie, accomplir un travail productif et fructueux et contribuer à la vie de sa communauté [...]