English (Sewing Machines)
automatic presser foot lifter [correct]; pneumatic presser foot lifter [correct]
DEF: Contributes to increased work efficiency with a light step, the presser foot lift automatically raised, resulting in a high level of work efficiency.
French (Machines à coudre)
relève-presseur automatique [correct, masculine noun]; releveur automatique du pied presseur [correct, masculine noun]