English (Sociology of Work; Management Operations; Information Technology (Informatics))
high touch [correct, noun]; high-touch [correct, noun]
CONT: The [world of work] now requires [human resources] professionals and leaders to strike the right balance between technology(high-tech) and people(high-touch).... For digital transformation and sustainability to co-exist, [a] digital culture that enables and encourages employees to see every technological advancement in a positive light [is needed].
French (Sociologie du travail; Opérations de la gestion; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
réponse humaine compensatoire [correct, feminine noun]