English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Dentistry)
grinder [correct]
CONT: Alloy grinder : Extra-powerful ballbearing motor. Heavy aluminum dust pan has concealed work light; safety glass panel is adjustable.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Dentisterie)
meuleuse [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Meuleuse : Nécessaire de meulage, comprenant : 1 meule corindon de 125 X 13 mm avec axe, une tablette porte-outils réglable, un carter très enveloppant, et une pierre dresse-meule.
OBS: Les meuleuses d'établi sont appelées plutôt "tourets".