English (Trade)
quality vendor [correct]
CONT: Florida Power & Light has a vendor certification program with three levels of certification achievement possible : Quality Vendor, Certified Vendor, and Excellent Vendor. Quality Vendors have agreed to work on one area of focus and to measure their progress.
French (Commerce)
fournisseur de qualité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Florida Power & Light a créé un programme d'agrément des fournisseurs à trois niveaux : fournisseurs de qualité, fournisseurs «agréés» et fournisseurs d'excellence.