English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
laser-beam machining [correct]
OBS: This is a process in which work is melted and vaporized by intense monochromatic light.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
perçage par rayonnement laser [correct]
OBS: (...) «C'» est un procédé nouveau dont la première application est le perçage des rubis de montre.