English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
cylinder bearer; backing ring
OBS: Bearing loads are a combination of the mass of the cylinders, the cylinder bearer load and the specific work load.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
bague support
OBS: Les charges appliquées sont constituées par le poids des cylindres, par la charge des bagues-supports et par une charge spécifique de travail.