English (Swimming)
work rest ratio [correct]
OBS: The work/rest ratio in a set of interval training swims can be controlled by changing the total elapsed time in applying the work load.
French (Natation)
rapport travail repos
OBS: On peut contrôler le rapport travail/repos d'une série de nages à intervalles en faisant varier le total de temps alloué pour effectuer le "travail".