English (Information Processing (Informatics))
switchover [correct]
DEF: The act of transferring the real-time processing work load from one specific or multiplexer program to another in a duplex system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
passage [correct, masculine noun]; bascule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sur ordinateur de reprise en cas d'incident.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
conmutación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conexión automática por programa o manual, de un dispositivo o elemento de socorro, cuando se produce un fallo en alguna unidad de un equipo.