English (Maritime Law)
stevedore firm [correct]; stevedoring firm [correct]
CONT: In speaking of stevedores we must, however, not only think of the men who do the actual work. These men are usually employees of a stevedoring firm, and it is the firm whom the ship or charterer engages to load or unload the cargo.
French (Droit maritime)
entreprise de manutention [correct, feminine noun]