English (Social Psychology; Management Operations (General))
status symbol [correct]
DEF: A possession, practice, etc. regarded as a mark of social status, esp. high social status.
OBS: Anything that conveys status or ranking within a group such as the title of a position, work schedules, and office size and/or location.
French (Psychologie sociale; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
symbole de statut social [correct, masculine noun]; symbole d'importance [correct, masculine noun]; symbole de statut [correct, masculine noun]; symbole de prestige [masculine noun]; signe d'importance [masculine noun]; signe de prestige [masculine noun]
DEF: Objet, signe qui sont la marque de l'importance d'une personne dans l'entreprise ou la société.
Spanish (Psicología social; Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
símbolo de posición social [correct, masculine noun]