English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment; Internet and Telematics)
mobile worker [correct]
DEF: A worker who carries out professional activities from a mobile device and whose work location is not permanent.
OBS: A mobile worker can be a teleworker or a self-employed worker who uses information and telecommunication technologies to communicate with their colleagues.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi; Internet et télématique)
travailleur mobile [correct, masculine noun]; travailleuse mobile [correct, feminine noun]; travailleur nomade [correct, masculine noun]; travailleuse nomade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Travailleur qui exerce une activité professionnelle à partir d'un appareil mobile, et dont le lieu de travail n'est pas fixe.
OBS: Le travailleur mobile peut être un télétravailleur ou un travailleur autonome qui recourt aux technologies de l'information et de la télécommunication afin de communiquer avec ses collègues.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Trabajo y empleo; Internet y telemática)
trabajador móvil [correct, masculine noun]; trabajadora móvil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los trabajadores móviles necesitan disponer de la tecnología que les permita trabajar en situaciones diversas, así como del equipo de soporte que garantice la resolución de circunstancias inesperadas.
OBS: trabajador móvil; trabajadora móvil: En español, estos términos también designan a los trabajadores que viajan para realizar su labor, que no implica el empleo esencial de aparatos móviles, especialmente en el sector de transporte terrestre.