English (Working Practices and Conditions; Public Administration; Urban Housing)
suitable residential community [correct]
DEF: A location where, taking the vacancy rate into account, excluding vacant lots, the majority of employees could reside, adequate utilities and educational and commercial facilities are available, and road connections to the work site are adequate.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Administration publique; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
quartier résidentiel convenable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Endroit où, eu égard au taux de logements vacants, la plupart des fonctionnaires peuvent habiter, se trouvent des services publics, des écoles et des établissements commerciaux convenables et il y a de bonnes routes d'accès au lieu de travail.