English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment; Collaboration with the OQLF)
on-site work [correct]; on-site working [correct]
DEF: Professional activities carried out in the employee's usual work location.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
travail sur place [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité professionnelle exercée sur le lieu habituel de travail.