English (Forms Design)
study flag
CONT: The term "study flag" is used in the inventory print-out to identify where DPW(Dept. of Public Work) has conducted and completed a study of land used within a specific location.
French (Imprimés et formules)
indicateur d'étude
OBS: Renseignement donné par M. Lipscomb de la Division de la Conception et programmation de la banque des données du Ministère des travaux publics.