English (Working Practices and Conditions)
reasonable work [correct]
CONT: ... the employer may require that the employee concerned remain at a safe location near the place in respect of which the investigation is being made or assign the employee reasonable alternate work....
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
travail convenable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'employeur peut exiger la présence de l'employé en un lieu sûr proche du lieu en cause ou affecter celui-ci à un autre travail convenable.