English (Corporate Management; National and International Economics)
best shore [correct]
DEF: [The] strategy of having work done at the optimal location, whether domestically or offshore.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise; Économie nationale et internationale)
localisation optimale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: localisation optimale : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 22 juillet 2015.