English (Pulp and Paper)
efficiency [correct]
DEF: The amount of useful work done in relation to the potential capacity of the complete process or any piece of machinery or equipment in a mill.
French (Pâtes et papier)
rendement [masculine noun]
CONT: Indices de rendement (...) pour différents types d'installations de lavage.