English (Information Processing (Informatics); Life Cycle (Informatics))
digital continuity [correct]
DEF: [The] ability to maintain the digital information of a creator in such a way that the information will continue to be available, as needed, despite changes in digital technology.
CONT: If you do not actively work to ensure digital continuity, your information can easily become unusable. Digital continuity can be put at risk by changes in your organisation, management processes or technology.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Cycle de vie (Informatique))
continuité numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Qu'il s'agisse de bâtir à partir de rien ou de reconstruire sur de l'existant, la continuité numérique tout au long de la chaîne de valeur est essentielle pour exploiter tout le potentiel des jumeaux numériques et les valoriser comme des atouts concurrentiels : au moyen d'un flux de données synchronisé et standardisé, il s'agit d'interconnecter, de manière intelligente, tous les processus.