English (Real Estate)
tenant relations [correct, plural]
OBS: Occupant/Tenant liaison is considered a fundamental and crucial element of property management services. Building a strong relationship with the Occupants/Tenants will require that all agents conduct their work in a courteous, professional manner with the utmost regard for service excellence. Communications with occupants and tenants must ensure that tenants receive and perceive that their services are conducted with optimal care and diligence.
French (Immobilier)
relations avec les locataires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La liaison avec les occupants/locataires est considérée comme un élément fondamental et crucial des services de gestion immobilière. Pour établir de solides relations avec les occupants/locataires, les agents de services devront faire preuve de courtoisie et de professionnalisme et viser constamment l'excellence. Dans leurs communications avec les occupants et les locataires, ils devront s'assurer que ces derniers obtiennent des services de première qualité et qu'ils les perçoivent ainsi.