English (IT Security)
message stream modification [correct]
CONT: The message stream modification threat is the danger that messages may be arbitrarily re-ordered, delayed or replayed to effect unauthorized management operations. This threat may arise either by the work of a malicious attacker or by the natural operation of a subnetwork service.
French (Sécurité des TI)
modification du flot de messages [feminine noun]