English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
group timing technique [correct]
DEF: A work measurement technique for multiple activities which enables one observer using a stopwatch to make a detailed time study on a number of men and/or machines at the same time.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
méthode de mesure des temps de groupe