English (Work Study; Work and Production)
controlled daywork [correct]
DEF: Term sometimes used for measured daywork when the daily production target is arrived at through work measurement.
French (Étude du travail; Travail et production)
travail journalier contrôlé [proposal, masculine noun]; travail quotidien contrôlé [proposal, masculine noun]