English (Work Study)
allowed time [correct]
CONT: Work measurement. The application of various techniques for determining the time [needed] for a worker to perform a task satisfactorily using the standard method in the usual environmental conditions. The applications of various techniques to determine the workload of a work centre and the allowed time necessary for its completion.
French (Étude du travail)
temps alloué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps accordé à un employé pour s'acquitter d'une tâche donnée.