English (Work Study; Office-Work Organization)
clerical work evaluation [correct]; CWE [correct]
DEF: Work study technique developed in the UK by the P-3 Consulting Group as a method of work measurement of indirect labo(u) r in offices. It uses the so-called Booking and Sampling for Indirect Standards(BASIS) method.
French (Étude du travail; Organisation du travail de bureau)
évaluation du travail de bureau [proposal, feminine noun]