English (Work Study; Production Management)
analytical estimating [correct]
DEF: A work measurement technique, being a development of estimating, whereby the time required to carry out elements of a job at a defined level of performance is estimated, partly from knowledge and practical experience of the elements concerned and partly from synthetic data.
French (Étude du travail; Gestion de la production)
estimation analytique [feminine noun]