English (Business and Administrative Documents; Labour Relations; Labour and Employment)
tie card [correct]
DEF: A permit for a union member to work at more than one trade.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Relations du travail; Travail et emploi)
carte multiprofessionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document émanant des syndicats qui autorise un travailleur à exercer plus d'un métier.