English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
rule work [correct]; tabular work [correct]
DEF: The production of columns and tables.
OBS: "Rule work" is the term used in hot metal composition.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
tableautage [correct, masculine noun]; composition de tableaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composition de colonnes, de tables et de tableaux.