English (Joining Processes (Metals))
as-welded
OBS: Said of the condition of a metal product after welding, before any further work or treatment.
French (Assemblage des métaux)
brut de soudage
OBS: Se dit de l'état d'un produit métallique après soudage n'ayant subi aucun traitement ultérieur.