English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
poor metal finish
DEF: Said of imperfection in body of vehicle. Metal work is required.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
défaut de métal [masculine noun]
DEF: Se rapporte à une imperfection dans la carrosserie. Usinage nécessaire.