English (Jewellery; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Archaeology)
toreutics [correct]
DEF: The art or process of making toreutic work.
OBS: toreutic : of or relating to work wrought in metal by embossing or chasing...
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Archéologie)
toreutique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Art de la sculpture en métal ou de la sculpture chryséléphantine.