English (Welding - Various Processes)
continuous soldering
CONT: The flame can be adjusted to hold soldering copper at correct temperatures for continuous soldering on sheet metal work.
French (Procédés de soudage divers)
soudage en continu [masculine noun]
CONT: Le robinet permet de régler la flamme à la bonne température pour le soudage en continu sur tôles.