English (Heat (Physics))
artery heat pipe [correct]
CONT: Similar tests were performed with a Li-Mo TZM compacted artery heat pipe design at 1500 K ...
OBS: A survey of space-power related liquid metal heat pipe work at Los Alamos National Laboratory is presented. Heat pipe development at Los Alamos has been on-going since 1963. Heat pipes were initially developed for thermionic nuclear-electrical power production in space.
French (Chaleur (Physique))
caloduc à artère [masculine noun]