English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
work miracles [correct, verb]
CONT: Experience has shown that mercerization can work miracles toward improving dye yields, increasing luster and producting a smooth, crease-free fabric.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
faire des miracles [correct]