English (Computer Memories)
magnetic bubble memory recorder [correct]
CONT: Work continued on the development of a magnetic bubble memory recorder for space(satellite and Spacelab) applications. The design was completed and the first 64-Kbit chips and the prototype of the magnetic module containing eight chips were tested.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
enregistreur à bulles magnétiques [correct, masculine noun]