English (Astronautics)
resupply mission [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Work is well under way on SPACEHAB's third resupply mission to the ISS [International Space Station]... The company is providing a pressurized Logistics Double Module, an unpressurized Integrated Cargo Carrier, and a SPACEHAB Oceaneering Space Systems(SHOSS) box to carry critical equipment and supplies to the ISS [International Space Station].
OBS: resupply mission: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Astronautique)
mission de ravitaillement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; mission d'approvisionnement [feminine noun]
CONT: Outre la dizaine de missions de ravitaillement réalisées chaque année à l'aide de Soyouz et de Progress, la station devrait recevoir d'autres équipements livrés par des «navettes automatiques» japonaises et européennes.
OBS: mission de ravitaillement : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).