English (School Equipment)
assignment booklet [correct]
CONT: The final assignment booklet is the culmination of all reading and other work done in the module. It is the only document which is graded by a teacher, but success in the final assignment booklet is dependent upon careful reading of an activity in the module itself.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
cahier de devoirs [masculine noun]