English (Energy Transformation; Environmental Management)
energy monitoring
CONT: We expect that most of the work will be done and paid for by the time the contracts are in place, especially on the smaller facilities, and the only portion we will assign to the contractors will be the service component-that is, the energy monitoring and the guarantee.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Gestion environnementale)
contrôle de la consommation de l'énergie [masculine noun]