English (Dredging)
technical supervision [correct]
DEF: Monitoring of progress of operations in terms of work schedules, percentage of work completed and changes to plans and specifications.
French (Dragage)
surveillance technique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surveillance de l'évolution des travaux en termes d'échéancier, de pourcentage de réalisation et de modifications apportées aux plans et devis.