English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
monitoring display [correct]; surveillance monitor [correct]
CONT: Visibility is important in central stations in terms of both positioning the monitoring displays and illuninating the area around the display and the work area.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
écran de surveillance [correct, masculine noun]