English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
core advisory group [correct]; core group of advisors [correct]
CONT: One of the most important roles for a core advisory group would be to work with the proponent in developing an appropriate monitoring strategy....
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Études et analyses environnementales)
groupe cadre de conseillers [masculine noun]