English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
ergograph [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for recording the contractions of muscles and measuring the amount of work done.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
ergographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à enregistrer le travail d'un ou de plusieurs muscles.