English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Music (General))
Juno Awards [correct]
OBS: By the Canadian Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences(CARAS). CARAS serves as an umbrella organization to the Juno Awards. The annual Juno Awards ceremony and accompanying events represent the highest-profile expression of the CARAS mandate. CARAS was established in 1975 – the year of the first Juno Awards telecast – to manage the flourishing event and to work with every aspect of the Canadian music industry to sustain its success.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Musique (Généralités))
prix Juno [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par l'Académie canadienne des arts et des sciences de l'enregistrement (CARAS). La cérémonie des prix Juno est la cérémonie de remise de prix de musique par excellence au Canada. Cette cérémonie, diffusée à l'échelle nationale, rend hommage et célèbre les succès du domaine de la musique.