English (Painting (Arts); Art History and Theory)
French new Realists [proposal, plural]
OBS: In the description of an art work by Harold Town, entitled "Music behind".
French (Peinture (Arts); Histoire et théorie de l'art)
Nouveaux Réalistes français [masculine noun, plural]