English (Copyright; Official Documents)
production right [correct]
DEF: The right to produce or copy [a] musical work(e. g. sheet music), or to adapt or arrange the work.
French (Droits d'auteur; Documents officiels)
droit de production [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le droit de produire ou de copier une œuvre musicale (par exemple, une partition), de l'adapter ou d'effectuer des arrangements sur l’œuvre.