English (Painting (Arts); Art History and Theory)
process of gaps [proposal]
OBS: In the description of an art work by Harold Town, entitled "Music behind".
French (Peinture (Arts); Histoire et théorie de l'art)
processus des discontinuités [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le processus des discontinuités, ruptures et déchirures.