English (Painting (Arts); Art History and Theory)
montage technique [proposal]; montage process [proposal]
OBS: In the description of an art work by Harold Town, entitled "Music behind".
French (Peinture (Arts); Histoire et théorie de l'art)
procédure du montage [feminine noun]