English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Performing Arts (General))
The Orford String Quartet Scholarship Fund for The Orford String Quartet [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtained by the Ontario Arts Council Foundation. Scholarship Established by the members of the renowned Orford String Quartet, the $2, 000 scholarship is given every two years to assist a Canadian string musician with studies, commissions or performances related to work in chamber music.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
Le fonds de la bourse du quatuor à cordes Orford pour la bourse du quatuor à cordes Orford [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtenue auprès de la Fondation du Conseil des arts de l'Ontario. Créée par les membres du quatuor bien connu, cette bourse de 2 000$ est accordée tous les deux ans pour permettre à un musicien canadien de se consacrer à des études, à une commande ou à l'interprétation de la musique de chambre.