English (Painting (Arts); Art History and Theory)
drawn marking [proposal]
OBS: In the description of an art work by Harold Town, entitled "Music behind".
French (Peinture (Arts); Histoire et théorie de l'art)
signe dessiné [masculine noun]
CONT: Les multiples signes dessinés par dessus [...] qui se trouvent en fait à signer [l'œuvre].