English (Astronautics)
management standards steering group [correct]; MSSG [correct]
CONT: The Manual is produced, and is maintained, by the ESA Management Standards Steering Group(MSSG), an inter-directorate body bringing together the Agency's work experience and exploiting the commonalities, with the objective of reaching uniformity.
French (Astronautique)
groupe directeur sur les normes de gestion [correct, masculine noun]