English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
wheelchair tray [correct]
CONT: The objective of this project is to develop a wheelchair tray system to address the multiplicity of features required of a tray that is used for work, play, augmentative communication and for daily living activities.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
tablette du fauteuil roulant [correct, feminine noun]; tablette de fauteuil roulant [feminine noun]
CONT: Tablette du fauteuil roulant [...]. Cet élément du positionnement en fauteuil roulant permet le transport et la manipulation d'objets, de livres, de jouets ou du tableau de communication non orale.