English (Diplomacy)
consular agency [correct]
CONT: Consular agencies are small sub-offices run by a local man, sometimes a retired career officer or a businessman. They usually work in return for part or all the consular fees they receive and sometimes also get a small allowance.
French (Diplomatie)
agence consulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les agences consulaires sont des bureaux ouverts généralement dans des ports et confiés soit à des nationaux, soit à des étrangers, qui s'occupent principalement des questions de commerce et de navigation. Leurs titulaires sont nommés par le consul, chef de la circonscription.