English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture))
Outstanding Volunteer Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: In recognition of International Year of Volunteers, the Chief Executive Officer of the Translation Bureau announced the addition of the Outstanding Volunteer Award to recognize the important contribution of one or more employees in their work as volunteers.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture))
Prix du bénévole par excellence [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Pour marquer l'Année internationale des volontaires, le président-directeur général du Bureau de la traduction annonçait la création du Prix du bénévole par excellence, pour souligner la contribution exceptionnelle de certains des employés en tant que bénévoles.