English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
work experience schedule
OBS: A booklet issued to trainees showing the total amount of experience they should gain during their training period. It can incorporate a log book which is a record of work done and experience gained, completed by the trainee, countersigned by the supervisor and periodically checked by the training officer.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
programme de stages
OBS: Livret remis aux stagiaires indiquant l'expérience totale que ceux-ci doivent acquérir durant leur période de formation. Peut comprendre un journal de travail qui sert à consigner le travail fait et l'expérience acquise; ce journal sera tenu par le stagiaire, contresigné par le surveillant, et vérifié à intervalles réguliers par l'agent de formation.