English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
transformative mediation [correct]
DEF: [A] mediation in which disputants have the opportunity to increase their own capacity to work through their own problems and to understand the perspectives of others.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
médiation par la transformation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: médiation par la transformation : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).