English (Psychology; Symptoms (Medicine))
no-growth [correct]
CONT: Job Swap Program : Developed in National Services to minimize the rather mundane work that is performed by clerical staff and to provide for developmental opportunity(letter of understanding). It is a pilot project and may be implemented further, if successful. Addresses issues of no-growth, burnout, and wheel spinning syndrome.
French (Psychologie; Symptômes (Médecine))
manque de croissance personnelle [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Comme il existe diverses saisons dans une année, il existe divers stades dans la vie (...) qui stimulent la croissance et la réalisation personnelle. (Médecine moderne du Canada, juin 1984, vol 39, No 6, p 673).