English (Pricing Theory; Foreign Trade)
supply price [correct]
CONT: Since people place a positive value on leisure, it is clearly inappropriate to assume that there is zero opportunity cost in employing labour which would otherwise be unemployed. Rather, the correct shadow price of this labour is its supply price, that is, that wage which is just sufficient to get it to work. One might suppose that the supply price of unemployed labour will be functionally related to the level of unemployment insurance benefits and to the average duration of unemployment.
French (Théorie des prix; Commerce extérieur)
prix d'offre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios; Comercio exterior)
precio de abastecimiento [correct, masculine noun]; precio de oferta [correct, masculine noun]