English (Working Practices and Conditions)
flexible work arrangement [correct]; flexible working arrangement [correct]; flexible work option [correct]; flexible working option [correct]
CONT: Telework is used where appropriate, including as a means to ensure an inclusive public service and a safe and healthy work environment where employees have access to flexible work arrangements ...
CONT: Choose the flexible work options that fit with your business needs. ... For example, staggered compressed work weeks for your employees can extend customer support hours without relying on overtime. Reduced hours or job sharing arrangements may ... also be necessary as the economy adjusts to the new COVID-19 reality.
OBS: flexible work arrangement; flexible working arrangement; flexible work option; flexible working option : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
modalité de travail souple [correct, feminine noun]; modalité de travail flexible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la possibilité de faire du télétravail est utilisée, s'il y a lieu, y compris dans le but de maintenir une fonction publique inclusive et d'offrir un milieu de travail sain et sécuritaire, assorti de modalités de travail souples [...]
OBS: modalité de travail souple; modalité de travail flexible : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
modalidad de trabajo flexible [correct, feminine noun]; modalidad flexible de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las culturas laborales flexibles no solo favorecen la incorporación de mujeres, existe evidencia de que las modalidades de trabajo flexibles pueden promover también el aumento del porcentaje de mujeres en los puestos directivos y en el escalafón corporativo que lleva a esos puestos [...]
OBS: modalidad de trabajo flexible; modalidad flexible de trabajo: designaciones utilizadas generalmente en plural.