English (Work and Production; Personnel Management)
supervision [correct]
DEF: The responsibility for directing the work of others in order to attain work objectives.
PHR: Close supervision, minimal supervision.
French (Travail et production; Gestion du personnel)
supervision [correct, feminine noun]; surveillance [correct, feminine noun]; contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de diriger le travail d'autrui afin d'atteindre les objectifs prédéterminés.
PHR: Supervision étroite, supervision minimale.
Spanish (Trabajo y producción; Gestión del personal)
supervisión [feminine noun]