English (Personnel Management (General); Industrial and Economic Psychology)
presenteeism [correct]
DEF: A condition in which an employee is at work when his or her physical or mental health is at risk due to illness, fatigue or depression, or in which he or she works more than his or her normal working hours in order to gain the favour and appreciation of the employer.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Psychologie industrielle et économique)
présentéisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fait, pour un employé, de travailler alors que sa santé physique ou mentale ne le lui permet pas à cause de maladie, de fatigue ou de dépression ou bien de travailler pendant des heures excessives dans le but d'être apprécié de l'employeur.