English (Education; Philosophy and Religion; Social Organization)
teaching order of brothers [correct]
OBS: teaching order : a religious order whose members are primarily engaged in the work of conducting schools.
OBS: teaching brother: (R.C. ed.) one who binds himself voluntarily by vows of poverty, chastity, and obedience and devotes his time to giving instruction in Roman Catholic schools or institutions of higher learning but who does not take holy orders.
French (Pédagogie; Philosophie et religion; Organisation sociale)
communauté de frères enseignants [feminine noun]