English (Painting (Arts); Sculpture)
structurism [correct]
DEF: A theory and method of creation developed by the American artist Charles Biederman [named as such in 1952] to describe his own work from the late 1930s onwards and in order to distinguish it from his earlier concept Constructionism.
French (Peinture (Arts); Sculpture)
structurisme [proposal, masculine noun]